| 10/29/1891 |
Drafted in the 1891 inaugural draft by the Levis Fourches. (Round 1, Pick 1, 1st overall pick). |
| 01/01/1892 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 100 (100); Movement: 52 (52); Control: 57 (57). |
| 05/01/1892 |
Wins the RCBL LBQ Pitcher of the Month Award. |
| 05/09/1892 |
Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Laval Insulaires with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed! |
| 06/01/1892 |
Wins the RCBL LBQ Pitcher of the Month Award. |
| 06/18/1892 |
Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Laval Insulaires with 6 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed! |
| 07/01/1892 |
Wins the RCBL LBQ Pitcher of the Month Award. |
| 08/01/1892 |
Wins the RCBL LBQ Pitcher of the Month Award. |
| 08/22/1892 |
Wins the Royal Canadian Baseball League triple-crown!! |
| 08/27/1892 |
Wins the 1892 RCBL LBQ Association Series MVP Award. |
| 09/22/1892 |
Wins the 1892 RCBL LBQ HM Canadian Moundsman. |
| 01/01/1893 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 100 (100); Movement: 44 (44); Control: 58 (58). |
| 05/19/1893 |
Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Lachute Supercalenders with 3 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed! |
| 07/07/1893 |
Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Trois-Rivieres Trifluviens with 3 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed! |
| 09/22/1893 |
Wins the 1893 RCBL LBQ HM Canadian Moundsman. |
| 01/01/1894 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 100 (100); Movement: 48 (48); Control: 60 (60). |
| 07/01/1894 |
Wins the RCBL LBQ Pitcher of the Month Award. |
| 09/07/1894 |
Levis Fourches voided the team option year for a buyout of P240. |
| 01/01/1895 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 100 (100); Movement: 51 (51); Control: 59 (59). |
| 07/05/1895 |
Pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Trois-Rivieres Trifluviens with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed! |
| 01/01/1896 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 87 (87); Movement: 48 (48); Control: 56 (56). |
| 06/08/1896 |
Earns his 100th career Royal Canadian Baseball League victory! |
| 09/18/1896 |
Wins the 1896 RCBL LBQ Lumberjack at P. |
| 01/01/1897 |
OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 55 (55); Movement: 26 (26); Control: 56 (56). |
| 05/18/1897 |
Pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Quebec City Dons with 2 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed! |
| 09/01/1897 |
Wins the RCBL LBQ Pitcher of the Month Award. |
| 09/22/1897 |
Finished 2nd in 1897 RCBL LBQ HM Canadian Moundsman voting. |
| 11/23/1897 |
Released by the Levis Fourches. |
| LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES |
| Year |
SH |
Rank |
| 1892 |
16 |
10 |
| 1893 |
31 |
1 |
| 1894 |
25 |
3 |
| 1896 |
29 |
1 |
| 1897 |
28 |
1 |
|
| Year |
G |
Rank |
| 1892 |
46 |
4 |
| 1893 |
45 |
8 |
| 1894 |
45 |
9 |
| 1895 |
50 |
2 |
| 1896 |
50 |
2 |
|
| Year |
GS |
Rank |
| 1892 |
40 |
2 |
| 1893 |
40 |
2 |
| 1894 |
40 |
3 |
| 1895 |
40 |
4 |
| 1896 |
40 |
3 |
|
| Year |
W |
Rank |
| 1892 |
30 |
1 |
| 1893 |
25 |
2 |
| 1894 |
21 |
6 |
| 1897 |
23 |
4 |
|
|
| Year |
Win. % |
Rank |
| 1892 |
.682 |
1 |
| 1893 |
.595 |
5 |
| 1897 |
.622 |
5 |
|
|
| Year |
IP |
Rank |
| 1892 |
362.1 |
1 |
| 1893 |
356.0 |
2 |
| 1894 |
336.0 |
3 |
| 1895 |
342.1 |
3 |
| 1896 |
349.2 |
4 |
| 1897 |
339.2 |
5 |
|
| Year |
BF |
Rank |
| 1892 |
1496 |
5 |
| 1893 |
1553 |
4 |
| 1894 |
1486 |
10 |
| 1895 |
1567 |
3 |
| 1896 |
1558 |
3 |
|
| Year |
HRA |
Rank |
| 1893 |
11 |
7 |
| 1897 |
10 |
5 |
|
|
|
| Year |
K |
Rank |
| 1892 |
191 |
1 |
| 1893 |
114 |
2 |
| 1894 |
91 |
5 |
| 1895 |
122 |
1 |
|
| Year |
WP |
Rank |
| 1895 |
10 |
6 |
| 1897 |
9 |
10 |
|
| Year |
ERA |
Rank |
| 1892 |
1.49 |
1 |
| 1893 |
2.78 |
1 |
| 1894 |
4.04 |
4 |
| 1896 |
3.55 |
8 |
| 1897 |
2.78 |
1 |
|
| Year |
BABIP |
Rank |
| 1892 |
.235 |
1 |
| 1893 |
.283 |
9 |
| 1894 |
.298 |
3 |
| 1897 |
.284 |
3 |
|
| Year |
WHIP |
Rank |
| 1892 |
1.08 |
1 |
| 1893 |
1.38 |
3 |
| 1894 |
1.47 |
1 |
| 1897 |
1.37 |
4 |
|
| Year |
K/BB |
Rank |
| 1892 |
1.61 |
1 |
| 1893 |
0.93 |
2 |
| 1894 |
0.77 |
5 |
| 1895 |
0.96 |
3 |
|
| Year |
RA/9 |
Rank |
| 1892 |
9.91 |
1 |
| 1893 |
12.77 |
3 |
| 1894 |
13.42 |
1 |
| 1895 |
14.30 |
10 |
| 1897 |
12.59 |
3 |
|
| Year |
HR/9 |
Rank |
| 1892 |
0.07 |
3 |
| 1895 |
0.05 |
4 |
|
| Year |
H/9 |
Rank |
| 1892 |
6.81 |
1 |
| 1893 |
9.35 |
5 |
| 1894 |
10.10 |
3 |
| 1897 |
9.78 |
5 |
|
| Year |
BB/9 |
Rank |
| 1892 |
2.96 |
4 |
| 1893 |
3.08 |
4 |
| 1894 |
3.16 |
4 |
| 1895 |
3.34 |
10 |
| 1897 |
2.57 |
3 |
|
| Year |
K/9 |
Rank |
| 1892 |
4.74 |
2 |
| 1893 |
2.88 |
3 |
| 1894 |
2.44 |
10 |
| 1895 |
3.21 |
2 |
|
| Year |
QS |
Rank |
| 1892 |
36 |
1 |
| 1893 |
28 |
2 |
| 1894 |
19 |
5 |
| 1895 |
21 |
7 |
| 1897 |
29 |
1 |
|
| Year |
QSP |
Rank |
| 1892 |
.900 |
1 |
| 1893 |
.700 |
2 |
| 1894 |
.475 |
6 |
| 1897 |
.744 |
1 |
|
| Year |
CG |
Rank |
| 1892 |
36 |
1 |
| 1893 |
32 |
1 |
| 1894 |
27 |
2 |
| 1895 |
25 |
6 |
| 1897 |
32 |
2 |
|
| Year |
CGP |
Rank |
| 1892 |
.900 |
1 |
| 1893 |
.800 |
1 |
| 1894 |
.675 |
2 |
| 1897 |
.821 |
2 |
|
| Year |
SHO |
Rank |
| 1892 |
2 |
7 |
| 1893 |
2 |
4 |
| 1895 |
1 |
7 |
| 1897 |
1 |
6 |
|
| Year |
GB% |
Rank |
| 1892 |
0.55 |
3 |
| 1893 |
0.52 |
9 |
| 1894 |
0.50 |
5 |
| 1895 |
0.52 |
7 |
| 1896 |
0.55 |
4 |
|
| Year |
WAR |
Rank |
| 1892 |
9.7 |
1 |
| 1893 |
6.6 |
5 |
| 1894 |
6.0 |
3 |
| 1895 |
7.3 |
2 |
|
|